TV AND  

MOVIE CREDITS

LOPE V. JUBAN, JR. Philippine Producer
Shortlist of Works

TITLE

DATE

PRODUCER

CAST

Master2016Zip Media(Korea)Lee Byung Hung/ Gang Dong-Won/ Kim Woo Bin
High and Low 22016Image Field Inc (Japan)Iwata Takanori/ Machida Keita/ Sato Kanta/ Suzuki Nobuyuki/ Yamashita Kenjiro/ Sato Taiki
Expedition Robinson (Netherlands/ Denmark/ Czech Republic/ Romania/ Slovakia/ Slovenia)2016STRIX TV (Netherlands)Series 2016
RAW TELEVISION FOR BANGED UP ABROAD: martin Garnett story2016Documentary 2016
RAW TELEVISION FOR BANGED UP ABROAD: kevin and Gerfa story2016Documentary 2016
Robson Crusoe2016IWC MEDIARobson Green
The Furious Life2016Winer Lark IVFurious Pete
Netflix Original Series: Captive2016Martin and Gracia Burnham
SHELL ECO MARATHON2015Series 2015
ADAM AND EVE (Netherlands Spain Norway)2015EyeWorks TV2015
MOZU2015WOWOW & TBS JapanHitedoshi Nishijima
Ultimate Fighting Champion: UFC INSIDER2015Positive Image IncorporatedEdgar VS. Faber
EXPEDITION ROBINSON (Survivor Holland Norway Denmark)2015STRIX TVSeries 2015
4D AVP for APEC Summit: History of Clark Freeport2015Morph Animation and PFSI2015
PROJECT AGILA2015PFSI2015
EXPEDITION ROBINSON (Survivor Holland Norway Denmark)2014Strix Television NetherlandsSeries 2014
DISCOVERY CHANNEL ASIA TVC: Man Hunt2014Discovery Channel Asia PacificJOEL LAMBERT
SHELL ECO MARATHON2014Event 2014
SURVIVOR US 27 AND 282013SEG INC.JEFF PROBST
HEINEKEN DROPPED: PHILIPPINES2013Weiden + Kennedy AmsterdamMurray and Jakub
10000 HOURS2013PFSI AND N2ROBIN PADILLA
THE EXTRA MILE2013STUDIO GLAM ISRAELAVIV ALUSH
SOS Childrens Village Documentary2013OTW TELEVISION SWEDENEAGLE EYE CHERRY
KINGFISHER CALENDAR2013KARUNA PARIKH
BIKINIS AND BOARDWALKS: BORACAY2013Indigo ProductionsEvent 2013
BEYOND BORDERS2013IMAGENATIONSAOUD AL KAABI
WHO IS THE MOLE (Wie is de Mol)?2013IDTV NETHERLANDSART ROOIJAKKERS
HENNESY: White Rabbit TVC2012MANNY PACQUAIO
SURVIVOR US (Season 25 and 26)2012SEG INC.JEFF PROBST
BOURNE LEGACY2012UNIVERSAL STUDIOSJEREMY RENNER RACHEL WEISZ
LOCKED-UP ABROAD Ep8.2: Scott & Lockie2012RAW TELEVESION London For National Geographic ChannelDocumentary 2012
SURVIVOR SWEDEN2012ITV NORDICSERIES 2012
LOCKED-UP ABROAD Ep8.9: Angela2012RAW TELEVESION London For National Geographic ChannelDocumentary 2012
WORLD PRISON GANG SERIES2012NERDS TVLOU FERANTE'S
SURVIVOR INDIA2011Miditech Private LimitedSERIES 2011
LOCKED-UP ABROAD S6E10: Kim and Lisa2011RAW TELEVESION London For National Geographic ChannelDocumentary 2011
EXPEDITION ROBINSON Survivor Norway Denmark Holland & Belgium2011STRIX TELEVISION NETHERLANDSSERIES 2011
EXPEDITION ROBINSON Survivor Sweden2011SILVERBACK PRODUCTIONS SwedenSERIES 2011
LOCKED-UP ABROAD Forbidden Love2011RAW TELEVESION London For National Geographic ChannelDocumentary 2011
AMAZING RACE ASIA-52010ACTIVETV PTY LTD. Australia2010
LOCKED-UP ABROAD Greg Williams2011RAW TELEVESION London For National Geographic ChannelDocumentary 2011
EXPEDITION ROBINSON Survivor Sweden2010SILVERBACK PRODUCTIONS SwedenSERIES 2010
SURVIVOR - ISRAEL2010ABOT REIF HAMEIRI PROD. IsraelSERIES 2010
SURVIVOR - SERBIA2010VISION TEAM D.O.O. SerbiaSERIES 2010
SURVIVOR - SWEDEN2010SILVERBACK PRODUCTIONS SwedenSERIES 2010
SURVIVOR - ISRAEL2010ABOT REIF HAMEIRI PROD. IsraelSERIES 2010
AIBOU (THE MOVIE 2)2010TOEI COMPANY LTD JAPANKANISHI MANAMI OZAWA YUKIYOSHI
THE AMAZING RACE 42010ACTIVETV PTY LTD. Australia
LOCKED-UP ABROAD Greg Williams2009RAW TELEVESION London For National Geographic ChannelDocumentary
SURVIVOR - BULGARIA2009BALKAN NEWS CORP. EAD BulgariaSERIES 2009
SURVIVOR - SERBIA2009FOX TV SERBIA SerbiaSERIES 2009
BANGED-UP ABROAD Chris Panell2009RAW TELEVESION London For National Geographic ChannelDocumentary John McCraw
KOH-LANTA 9 "Survivor-Palau"2009FRENCHLINE PROD. FranceSERIES 2009
SURVIVOR - ISRAEL - Hisardut2009ABOT REIF HAMEIRI PROD. IsraelSERIES 2009
EXPEDITION ROBINSON "Survivor Sweden"2008SILVERBACK PRODUCTIONS SwedenSERIES 2008
TROUBLE IN PARADISE 2008 Martin & Gracia Burnham2008RAW TELEVESION London For National Geographic ChannelDocumentary
KOH - LANTA 9 "Survivor France"2008ADVENTURE LINE PROD. (ALP) FranceSERIES 2008
BUDDY 2 20082008TOEI COMPANY LTD. TOKYO STUDIO JAPANYASUFUMI TERAWAKI AKIHARU SHIHODO
KOH - LANTA 7 "Survivor France"2007ADVENTURE LINE PROD. (ALP) FranceSERIES 2007
THE AMAZING RACE ASIA - 22007ACTIVETV PTY LTD. Australia
BUDDY 1 20072007TOEI COMPANY LTD. TOKYO STUDIO JAPANHOSOYAMADA TAKAHIRO
KAMIKAZE2006TOEI COMPANY LTD. TOKYO STUDIO JAPAN
SUNG MO CHO's MTV 20022002GROUND MUSIC INC. KOREAJUN HO JEOUNG
REEL RACE 20052005CSS SCREEN ACTIVE TV LTD. Australia
AMAZING RACE-52005WORLD RACE PRODUCTIONS
EXPEDITION ROBINSON: "Survivor Sweden"2004STRIX TELEVISION AB SWEDENSERIES 2004
THE GREAT RAID(Technical Adviser)2003VILLAGE ROADSHOW PRODUCTION
JANG HYE JIN's MTV 20022002CAN ENTERTAINMENT KOREAJANG HYE JIN
BLADES OF THE SUN2001G.O. GROUP CORP. JAPANGENTA OGAMI JEFF SPEAKMAN JOYCE JIMENEZ
MIGUEL LOPEZ DE LEGASPI DocumentaryINFO TV PRODUCTION S.L. MADRID SPAIN
THIRTEEN DAYS2000BEACON COMMUNICATIONSKEVIN COSTNER
GOING BACK2000GREEN LIGHT FILMS INC.CASPER VAN DIEN CARRE OTIS
NORIEGA: God's Favorite1999SHOWTIMEBOB HOSKINS ROSA BLASI
SECOND SHOT1998ORION - MPCATHOMAS IAN GRIFFITH CHRIS MULKEY
BROKEDOWN PALACE199720TH CENTURY FOXBILL PULLMAN CLAIRE DANES KATE BECKINSALE
KISS THE SKY1997METRO GOLDWYN MAYERWILLIAM PETERSEN GARY COLE SHERYL LEE
IN THE NAME OF THE QUEEN1996NCRV-TELEVISIONRIK LAUNSPACH
DEAD MEN CAN'T DANCE1996LIVE ENTERTAINMENTMICHAEL BIEHN KATHLEEN YORK
SPITFIRE1995WILD SIDE LTD.LANCE HENRIKSEN SARAH DOUGLAS TIM THOMERSON
HEAT SEEKER1995WILD SIDE LTD.TIM THOMERSON
HONGKONG 971994WILD SIDE LTD.ROBERT PATRICK TIM THOMERSON
SOLDIER BOYZ1994ORION - MPCAMICHAEL DUDIKOFF
KIKE WADATSUMINOKOE *World War II 50th Anniversary Presentation1994TOEI COMPANY LTD. JAPANYUJI ODA MAYU TSURUTA KENJI MATOBA
WAR AND LOVE *50th Anniversary Presentation1994MUNHWA BROADCASTING CO. (MBC) KOREALEE CHANG HOON KIM SUN KYUNG CHARLENE GONZALES
DOUBLE DRAGON1994IMPERIAL ENTERTAINMENTROBERT PATRICK
McBAIN1990SHAPIR0-GLICKENHAUSCHRISTOPHER WALKEN CONCHITA ALONZO MICHAEL IRONSIDE
BORN ON THE 4TH OF JULY *Oscar Award Winner for Best Director*1989UNIVERSAL PICTURESTOM CRUISE
FULL SPEED RUN1988TWINS JAPAN CO. LTDSHINOBU SAKAGAMI SEIJI MATANO NATSUKI OKAMOTO
CODE NAME K-9/KILLTWINS JAPANKIMIO HARA ITSUMI OSAWA
CASE OF HONOR1988EASTERN FILMSTIMOTHY BOTTOMS
THE STORY1988GOLDEN HARVESTMR. WONG
SAVAGE SARAH1988GINANE FILMSJULIA MOTGOMERY
WHITE FORCE1988GINANE FILMSSAM JONES
FORWARD FIRE BASE GLORIA1988EASTERN FILMS GINANE FILMSLEE ERMY
RETURN FROM THE RIVER KWAI1988SCREENLIFEEDWARD FOX DENHOLM ELLIOT CHRISTOPHER PENN
IRON MAN1987NAVAHAKTI PICTURES INDIASURESH SHAROUK
BRADDOCK - MIA III1987CANNON FILMSCHUCK NORRIS
A DANGEROUS LIFE1987HOME BOX OFFICEGARRY BUSEY REBECCA GILING LAURICE GUILLEN
PROJECT EAGLE1986GOLDEN HARVEST HongkongJACKY CHAN
WOMEN OF VALOR1986CBS TVSUSAN SARANDON KRISTY McNICHOL
EASTERN CONDOR1986GOLDEN HARVEST HongkongSAMMO HUNG
BEHIND ENEMY LINES1986CANNON FILMSDAVID CARRADINE
PLATOON *Oscar Award Winner for Best Director and Best Picture*1986HEMDALECHARLIE SHEEN TOM BERENGER WILLEM DAFOE
WALT DISNEY: EPCOT1984WALT DISNEYDOCUMENTARY
DELTA FORCE II1984CANNON FILMSCHUCK NORRIS
MISSING IN ACTION1984CANNON FILMSCHUCK NORRIS
AMERICAN NINJA1984CANNON FILMSCHUCK NORRIS
DANCE OF THE DWARF1983VINNER FILMSPETER FONDA
PURPLE HEARTS1983WARNER BROS. LADD COMPANYCHERYL LADD KEN WAHL
YEAR OF LIVING DANGEROUSLY1982METRO-GOLDWYNN MAYERMEL GIBSON
*Academy Award Winner 1983 AN OFFICER AND A GENTLEMAN1981PARAMOUNTSIGOURNEY WEAVER RICHARD GERE DEBRA WINGER
DON'T CRY IT'S ONLY THUNDER1981SANRIO FILMSDENNIS CHRISTOPHER SUSAN ST. JAMES